AFL club-by-club injury list ahead of round 3:
ADELAIDE
Sam Shaw (wrist) test
Tom Lynch (shoulder) 2-3 weeks
Andy Otten (knee) 2-3 weeks
Brad Crouch (leg) 6 weeks
Taylor Walker (knee) 4-8 weeks
Ricky Henderson (ankle) 16-19 weeks
Nathan van Berlo (achilles) 16-23 weeks
BRISBANE
Ash McGrath (calf) 2-3 weeks
Luke McGuane (knee) 2-3 weeks
Claye Beams (foot) 6 weeks
Brent Staker (calf) 6 weeks
CARLTON
Chris Judd (Achilles) 2 weeks
Matt Kreuzer (foot) test
COLLINGWOOD
Corey Gault (groin) 1 week
Tim Broomhead (wrist) 2 weeks
Adam Oxley (ankle) 2-3 weeks
Ben Reid (calf) 2-3 weeks
Paul Seedsman (hip) 2-3 weeks
Ben Sinclair (hamstring) 2-3 weeks
Nathan Freeman (hamstring) 3 weeks
Patrick Karnezis (osteitis pubis) 3-4 weeks
Nathan Brown (shoulder) 4-5 weeks
Matthew Scharenberg (feet) indefinite
ESSENDON
Patrick Ryder (ankle) test
Will Hams (hip) 2-3 weeks
Tom Bellchambers (ankle) 5-7 weeks
Lauchlan Dalgleish (achilles) TBC
Courtenay Dempsey (hamstring) TBC
Nick Kommer (knee) TBC
Alex Browne (knee) season
FREMANTLE
Matt Taberner (hip) test
Jacob Ballard (hand) 1 week
Jon Griffin (knee) 2 weeks
Kepler Bradley (knee) 2-3 weeks
Alex Pearce (shin) 3 weeks
Michael Barlow (knee) 4-6 weeks
Max Duffy (shoulder) 6-8 weeks
Tanner Smith (hamstring) 6-8 weeks
Scott Gumbleton (hamstring) 10 weeks
GEELONG
Zac Bates (back) test
Corey Enright (ankle) test
Jarrad Jansen (foot) 2-3 weeks
Billie Smedts (leg bone bruising) 2-3 weeks
Josh Cowan (hamstring) 3-4 weeks
Steven Motlop (knee) 3-4 weeks
Shane Kersten (knee) 7-8 weeks
Allen Christensen (back) 7-8 weeks
Daniel Menzel (knee) indefinite
Nathan Vardy (knee) season
GOLD COAST
not available
GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
Dylan Shiel (quad) 2 weeks
Rhys Palmer (hamstring) 3-5 weeks
Sam Shultz (shoulder) 5 weeks
Tim Mohr (knee) 4-6 weeks
Phil Davis (kidney) TBC
HAWTHORN
Luke Hodge (groin) test
Sam Mitchell (calf) test
Brad Sewell (hamstring) test
Ben Stratton (hamstring) test
Jed Anderson (shoulder) 2-3 weeks
Brendan Whitecross (knee) indefinite
MELBOURNE
not available
NORTH MELBOURNE
Jack Ziebell (shoulder) test
Taylor Garner (hamstring) 1-2 weeks
Robbie Tarrant (tibia) 2-3 weeks
Andrew Swallow (Achilles) 3-6 weeks
Tom Curran (foot) indefinite
PORT ADELAIDE
Ben Newton (concussion) test
Lewis Stevenson (toe) test
Andrew Moore (AC joint) 1 week
Campbell Heath (shin) 3-4 weeks
Jarrad Redden (knee) 3-4 weeks
Mason Shaw (wrist) 8 weeks
Sam Russell (hamstring) 8-10 weeks
RICHMOND
Chris Knights (knee) test
Ben Lennon (ankle) test
Liam McBean (ankle) test
Aaron Edwards (knee) 2-3 weeks
Ivan Maric (ankle) 2-3 weeks
Alex Rance (foot) 2-3 weeks
Matt Dea (hand) 4-5 weeks
ST KILDA
Sam Gilbert (ankle) test
Tom Hickey (foot) test
Dylan Roberton (ankle) test
Jimmy Webster (groin) test
Adam Schneider (back) 1 week
Sam Fisher (hamstring) 1-2 weeks
Jack Steven (foot) 1 week
Lewis Pierce (back) 6 weeks
SYDNEY
Lewis Roberts-Thomson (groin) test
Gary Rohan (knee) test
Kurt Tippett (knee) 1-2 weeks
Adam Goodes (knee) 2-3 weeks
Tommy Walsh (hamstring) 2-3 weeks
Alex Johnson (knee) season
WEST COAST
Mark Hutchings (back) test
Simon Tunbridge (nose) test
Beau Waters (shoulder) 2-3 weeks
Tom Barrass (hip) 3-4 weeks
Shannon Hurn (knee) 4-6 weeks
WESTERN BULLDOGS
Koby Stevens (whiplash) test
Sam Darley (abdominal) 2 weeks
Jarrad Grant (foot) 5-6 weeks
Daniel Pearce (knee) 7-11 weeks