Wimbledon women’s draw

WOMEN’S SINGLES DRAW FOR WIMBLEDON STARTING ON MONDAY (prefix number denotes seeding):

1-Serena Williams (USA) v Magarita Gasparyan (RUS)

Timea Babos (HUN) v Petra Cetkovska (CZE)

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)

Heather Watson (GBR) v 32-Caroline Garcia (FRA)

19-Sara Errani (ITA) v Francesca Schiavone (ITA)

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v Roberto Vinci (ITA)

Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)

Madison Brengle (USA) v 16-Venus Williams (USA)

9-Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) v Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Annika Beck (GER)

Anett Kontaveit (EST) v 23-Victoria Azarenka (BLR)

30-Belinda Bencic (SUI) v Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS v Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)

Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)

Xu Yi-Fan (CHN) v 7-Ana Ivanovic (SRB)

4-Maria Sharapova (RUS) v Johanna Konta (GBR)

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Wang Qiang (CHN)

Nicole Gibbs (USA) v Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)

Daria Gavrilova (AUS) v 29-Irina-Camelia Begu (ROM)

24-Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v Zarina Diyas (KAZ)

Zhu Lin (CHN) v Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Naomi Broady (GBR)

Shelby Rogers (USA) v 14-Andrea Petkovic (GER)

11-Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v Irina Falconi (USA)

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v Anna-Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

Edina Gallovits-Hall (USA) v Urszula Radwanska (POL)

Danka Kovinic (MNE) v 22-Samantha Stosur (AUS)

27-Barbora Strycova (CZE) v Sloane Stephens (USA)

Polona Hercog (SLO) v Lauren Davis (USA)

Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) v Kaia Kanepi (EST)

Alison Riske (USA) v 6-Lucie Safarova (CZE)

5-Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) v Zheng Saisai (CHN)

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) v Denisa Allertova (CZE)

Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) v Pauline Parmentier (FRA)

Teliana Pereira (BRA) v 31-Camila Giorgi (ITA)

20-Garbine Muguruza (ESP) v Varvara Lepchenko (USA)

Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) v Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Mona Barthel (GER)

Carina Witthoeft (GER) v 10-Angelique Kerber (GER)

15-Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v Julia Goerges (GER)

Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)

Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Christina McHale (USA)

Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) v 18-Sabine Lisicki (GER)

26-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) v Laura Siegemund (GER)

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v Tereza Smitkova (CZE)

Monica Puig (PUR) v Monica Niculescu (ROM)

Jana Cepelova (SVK) v 3-Simona Halep (ROM)

8-Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Sachia Vickery (USA)

Karin Knapp (ITA) v Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

Andreaa Mitu (ROM) v Olga Govortsova (BLR)

Ana Konjuh (CRO) v 25-Alize Cornet (FRA)

21-Madison Keys (USA) v Stefanie Voegele (SUI)

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)

Tatjana Maria (GER) v Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)

Duan Ying-ying (CHN) v 12-Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

13-Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) v Lucie Hradecka (CZE)

Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) v Klara Koukalova (CZE)

Tamira Paszek (AUT) v Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

Misaki Doi (JPN) v 17-Elina Svitolina (UKR)

28-Jelena Jankovic (SRB) v Elina Vesnina (RUS)

Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Laura Robson (GBR)

Magda Linette (POL) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)

Kiki Bertens (NED) v 2-Petra Kvitova (CZE)

* All Offers and Promotions posted in this article excludes NSW residents.
Stay up to date with the latest sports news
Follow our social accounts to get exclusive content and all the latest sporting news!