Wimbledon men’s draw

MEN’S SINGLES DRAW FOR WIMBLEDON STARTING ON MONDAY (prefix number denotes seeding):

1-Novak Djokovic (SRB) v Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)

Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) v Hyeon Chung (KOR)

Jan Lennard Struff (GER) v 27-Bernard Tomic (AUS)

24-Leonardo Mayer (ARG) v Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)

Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v Marcel Granollers (ESP)

Marsel Ilhan (TUR) v Jerzy Janowicz (POL)

Lucas Pouille (FRA) v 14-Kevin Anderson (RSA)

9-Marin Cilic (CRO) v Hiroki Moriya (JPN)

Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) v Ricardas Berankis (LIT)

Matthew Ebden (AUS) v Blaz Rola (SLO)

Go Soeda (JPN) v 17-John Isner (USA)

28-Pablo Cuevas (URU) v Denis Kudla (USA)

Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) v Alexander Zverev (GER)

Joao Souza (BRA) v Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Simone Bolelli (ITA) v 5-Kei Nishikori (JPN)

4-Stan Wawrinka (SUI) v Joao Sousa (POR)

Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) v Benjamin Becker (GER)

Martin Klizan (SVK) v Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

Dudi Sela (ISR) v 32-Dominic Thiem (AUT)

19-Tommy Robredo (ESP) v John Millman (AUS)

Donald Young (USA) v Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

Liam Broady (GBR) v Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v 16-David Goffin (BEL)

11-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v Federico Delbonis (ARG)

Lukas Lacko (SVK) v Steve Johnson (USA)

Kenny De Schepper (FRA) v John Patrick Smith (AUS)

Luke Saville (AUS) v 21-Richard Gasquet (FRA)

26-Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

Juan Monaco (ARG) v Florian Mayer (GER)

Dusan Lajovic (SRB) v Tommy Haas (GER)

Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) v 7-Milos Raonic (CAN)

8-David Ferrer (ESP) v James Ward (GBR)

Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Paulo Lorenzi (ITA)

Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Vincent Millot (FRA)

Tim Smyczek (USA) v 30-Fabio Fognini (ITA)

22-Viktor Troicki (SRB) v Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)

Radek Stepanek (CZE) v Alijaz Bedene (GBR)

Dustin Brown (GER) v Lu Yen-Hsun (TPE)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v 10-Rafael Nadal (ESP)

13-Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v Gilles Muller (LUX)

Denis Istomin (UZB) v Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) v Kyle Edmund (GBR)

Elias Ymer (SWE) v 23-Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

25-Andreas Seppi (ITA) v Brydan Klein (GBR)

Sergei Stakhovsky (UKR) v Boran Coric (CRO)

Robin Haase (NED) v Alejandro Falla (COL)

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v 3-Andy Murray (GBR)

6-Tomas Berdych (CZE) v Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

Filip Krajinovic (SRB) v Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v Lukas Rosol (CZE)

Pablo Andujar (ESP) v 29-Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

18-Gael Monfils (FRA) v Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)

Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v Michael Berrer (GER)

Yuichi Sugita (JPN) v Blaz Kavcic (SLO)

Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v 12-Gilles Simon (FRA)

15-Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v Steve Darcis (BEL)

Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) v Facundo Bagnis (ARG)

Benoit Paire (FRA) v Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) v 20-Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)

31-Jack Sock (USA) v Sam Groth (AUS)

Malek Jaziri (TUN) v James Duckworth (AUS)

Sam Querrey (USA) v Igor Sijsling (NED)

Damir Dzumhur (BIH) v 2-Roger Federer (SUI)

* All Offers and Promotions posted in this article excludes NSW residents.
Stay up to date with the latest sports news
Follow our social accounts to get exclusive content and all the latest sporting news!