US Open women’s draw

Women’s draw for the US Open, the year’s final Grand Slam tournament that begins Monday on the Flushing Meadows hardcourts (x denotes seed):

Serena Williams (USA x1) v Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)

Qualifier v Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)

Qualifier v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)

CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) v Sloane Stephens (USA x29)

Madison Keys (USA x19) v Klara Koukalova (CZE)

Tereza Smitkova (CZE) v Andreea Mitu (ROM)

Magda Linette (POL) v Urszula Radwanska (POL)

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) v Agnieszka Radwanska (POL x15)

Belinda Bencic (SUI x12) v Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL)

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v Misaki Doi (JPN)

Irina Falconi (USA) v Samantha Crawford (USA)

Monica Puig (PUR) v Venus Williams (USA x23)

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS x31) v Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

Qualifier v Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

Zheng Saisai (CHN) v Madison Brengle (USA)

Qualifier v Karolina Pliskova (CZE x8)

Maria Sharapova (RUS x3) v Daria Gavrilova (AUS)

Ana Konjuh (CRO) v Tatjana Maria (GER)

Lara Amuabarrena (ESP) v Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS x30)

Elina Svitolina (UKR) v Qualifier

Ana-Lena Friedsam (GER) v Kaia Kanepi (EST)

Lauren Davis (USA) v Heather Watson (GBR)

Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS x13)

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP x10) v Denisa Allertova (CZE)

Vania King (USA) v Roberta Vinci (ITA)

Sofia Kenin (USA) v Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)

Oceane Dodin (FRA) v Jelena Jankovic (SRB x21)

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN x25) v Alison Riske (USA)

Polona Hercog (SLO) v Zarina Diyas (KAZ)

Qualifier v Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v Ana Ivanovic (SRB x7)

Petra Kvitova (CZE x5) v Qualifier

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Nicole Gibbs (USA)

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v Danka Kovinic (MNE)

Julia Goerges (GER) v Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

Andrea Petkovic (GER x18) v Caroline Garcia (FRA)

Laura Robson (GBR) v Elena Vesnina (RUS)

Louisa Chirico (USA) v Qualifier

Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Garbine Muguruza (ESP x9)

Sara Errani (ITA x16) v Qualifier

Qualifier v Annika Beck (GER)

Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Qualifier

Timea Babos (HUN) v Samantha Stosur (AUS x22)

Flavia Pennetta (ITA x26) v Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)

Qualifier v Monica Niculescu (ROM)

Christina McHale (USA) v Petra Cetkovska (CZE)

Jamie Loeb (USA) v Carolina Wozniacki (DEN x4)

Lucie Safarova (CZE x6) v Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v Mona Barthel (GER)

Olga Govortsova (BLR) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROM x28)

Victoria Azarenka (BLR x20) v Lucie Hradecka (CZE)

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) v Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) v Karin Knapp (ITA)

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) v Angelique Kerber (GER x11)

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI x14) v Barbora Strycova (CZE)

Qualifier v Wang Qiang (CHN)

Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Johanna Larsson (SWE)

Qualifier v Sabine Lisicki (GER x24)

Alize Cornet (FRA x27) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)

Qualifier v Sachia Vickery (USA)

Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) v Qualifier

Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Simona Halep (ROM x2)

* All Offers and Promotions posted in this article excludes NSW residents.
Stay up to date with the latest sports news
Follow our social accounts to get exclusive content and all the latest sporting news!