US Open men’s draw

Men’s draw for the US Open, the year’s final Grand Slam tournament that begins Monday on the Flushing Meadows hardcourts (x denotes seed):

Novak Djokovic (SRB x1) v Joao Souza (BRA)

Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)

Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) v Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Qualifier v Andreas Seppi (ITA x25)

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) v Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)

Jerzy Janowicz (POL) v Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)

Joao Sousa (POR) v Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Simone Bolelli (ITA) v David Goffin (BEL x14)

Milos Raonic (CAN x10) v Tim Smyczek (USA)

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) v Tommy Haas (GER)

Marco Cecchinato (ITA) v Mardy Fish (USA)

Qualifier v Feliciano Lopez (ESP x18)

Fabio Fognini (ITA x32) v Steve Johnson (USA)

Pablo Cuevas (URU) v Dudi Sela (ISR)

Qualifier v Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

Borna Coric (CRO) v Rafael Nadal (ESP x8)

Kei Nishikori (JPN x4) v Benoit Paire (FRA)

Marsel Ilhan (TUR) v Radek Stepanek (CZE)

Sam Groth (AUS) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)

Qualifier v Tommy Robredo (ESP x26)

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA x19) v Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Lukas Lacko (SVK) v Marcel Granollers (ESP)

Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v John Millman (AUS)

Qualifier v Gael Monfils (FRA x16)

Marin Cilic (CRO x9) v Qualifier

Lucas Pouille (FRA) v Qualifier

Lu Yen-Hsun (TPE) v Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)

Qualifier v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL x17)

Jeremy Chardy (FRA x27) v Ryan Shane (USA)

Florian Mayer (GER) v Martin Klizan (SVK)

Filip Krajinovic (SRB) v Qualifier

Radu Albot (MDA) v David Ferrer (ESP x7)

Stan Wawrinka (SUI x5) v Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

Hyeon Chung (KOR) v James Duckworth (AUS)

Gilles Muller (LUX) v Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) v Jack Sock (USA x28)

Viktor Troicki (SRB x22) v Frances Tiafoe (USA)

Rajeev Ram (USA) v Ryan Harrison (USA)

Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v Aljaz Bedene (GBR)

Donald Young (USA) v Gilles Simon (FRA x11)

Kevin Anderson (RSA x15) v Qualifier

Austin Krajicek (USA) v Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Benjamin Becker (GER) v Denis Istomin (UZB)

Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) v Dominic Thiem (AUT x20)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA x30) v James Ward (GBR)

Qualifier v Qualifier

Qualifier v Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v Andy Murray (GBR x3)

Tomas Berdych (CZE x6) v Bjorn Fratengelo (USA)

Denis Kudla (USA) v Qualifier

Sam Querrey (USA) v Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP x31)

Bernard Tomic (AUS x24) v Damir Dzumhur (BIH)

Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) v Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

Robin Haase (NED) v Dustin Brown (GER)

Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) v Richard Gasquet (FRA x12)

John Isner (USA x13) v Malek Jaziri (TUN)

Qualifier v Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

Federico Delbonis (ARG) v Ivo Karlovic (CRO x21)

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER x29) v Qualifier

Jared Donaldson (USA) v Lukas Rosol (CZE)

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v Steve Darcis (BEL)

Leonardo Mayer (ARG) v Roger Federer (SUI x2)

* All Offers and Promotions posted in this article excludes NSW residents.
Stay up to date with the latest sports news
Follow our social accounts to get exclusive content and all the latest sporting news!