French Open women’s draw

FRENCH OPEN WOMEN’S SINGLES FIRST-ROUND DRAW

1-Serena Williams (USA) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) v Alexa Glatch (USA)

Zheng Saisai (CHN) v Lucie Hradecka (CZE)

Maria-Tesera Torro-Flor (ESP) v 27-Victoria Azarenka (BLR)

22-Barbora Strycova (CZE) v Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)

Denisa Allertova (CZE) v Johanna Konta (GBR)

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Heather Watson (GBR)

Sloane Stephens (USA) v 15-Venus Williams (USA)

10-Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Shelby Rogers (USA)

Lourdes Domingues (ESP) v Christina McHale (USA)

Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Katerina Siniakova (CZE)

Alison Riske (USA) v 17-Sara Errani (ITA)

25-Jelena Jankovic (SRB) v Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL)

Irina Falconi (USA) v Manon Arcangioli (FRA)

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v Julia Goerges (GER)

Karin Knapp (ITA) v 5-Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)

4-Petra Kvitova (CZE) v Marina Erakovic (NZL)

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Pauline Parmentier (FRA)

Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) v Ana Konjuh (CRO)

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) v 30-Irina-Camelia Begu (ROM)

23-Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)

Tereza Smitkova (CZE) v Taylor Townsend (USA)

Belinda Bencic (SUI) v Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v 16-Madison Keys (USA)

12-Karoline Pliskova (CZE) v Zhang Shuai (CHN)

Andreea Mitu (ROM) v Aliz Lim (FRA)

Wang Qiang (CHN) v Francesca Schiavone (ITA)

Kiki Bertens (NED) v 18-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)

32-Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) v Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)

Klara Koukalova (CZE) v Danka Kovinic (MNE)

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v 6-Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

7-Anna Ivanovic (SRB) v Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Misaki Doi (JPN)

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)

Donna Vekic (CRO) v 31-Caroline Garcia (FRA)

24-Peng Shuai (CHN) v Polona Hercog (SLO)

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Elena Vesnina (RUS)

Fiona Ferro (FRA) v Teliana Pereira (BRA)

Louisa Chirico (USA) v 9-Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)

14-Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) v Annika Beck (GER)

Paula Kania (POL) v Mona Barthel (GER)

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v 19-Elina Svitolina (UKR)

19-Aliz Cornet (FRA) v Roberta Vinci (ITA)

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) v Nicole Gibbs (USA)

Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) v Lauren Davis (USA)

Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v 3-Simona Halep (ROM)

8-Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v Monica Niculescu (ROM)

Virginie Razzano (FRA) v Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)

Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Olivia Rogowska (AUS)

Magda Linette (POL) v 28-Flavia Pennetta (ITA)

21-Garbine Muguruza (ESP) v Petra Martic (CRO)

Tatjana Maria (GER) v Camila Giorgi (ITA)

Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)

Timea Babos (HUN) v 11-Angelique Kerber (GER)

13-Lucie Safarova (CZE) v Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

Ocane Dodin (FRA) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)

Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Daria Gavrilova (AUS)

Monica Puig (PUR) v 20-Sabine Lisicki (GER0)

26-Samantha Stosur (AUS) v Madison Brengle (USA)

Amandine Hesse (FRA) v Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)

Kaia Kanepi (EST) v 2-Maria Sharapova (RUS)

* All Offers and Promotions posted in this article excludes NSW residents.
Stay up to date with the latest sports news
Follow our social accounts to get exclusive content and all the latest sporting news!