French Open men’s draw

FRENCH OPEN MEN’S SINGLES FIRST-ROUND DRAW

1-Novak Djokovic (SRB) v Jarko Nieminen (FIN)

Gilles Muller (LUX) v Pablo Lorenzi (ITA)

Luca Vanni (ITA) v 27-Bernard Tomic (AUS)

20-Richard Gasquet (FRA) v Germain Gigounon (BEL)

Illya Marchenko (UKR) v Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

Blaz Kavcic (SLO) v Lu Yen-Hsun (TPE)

Tim Smyczek (USA) v 15-Kevin Anderson (RSA)

10-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v Jack Sock (USA)

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) v Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)

Borna Coric (CRO) v Sam Querrey (USA)

Andrey Golubev (KAZ) v 18-Tommy Robredo (ESP)

30-Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) v Malek Jaziri (TUN)

Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)

Quentin Halys (FRA) v 6-Rafael Nadal (ESP)

3-Andy Murray (GBR) v Facundo Arguello (ARG)

Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Joao Sousa (POR)

Kyle Edmund (GBR) v Stphane Robert (FRA)

Denis Istomin (UZB) v 29-Nick Kyrgios (AUS)

17-David Goffin (BEL) v Filip Krajinovic (SRB)

Santiago Giraldo (COL) v Donald Young (USA)

Jrmy Chardy (FRA) v Michael Berrer (GER)

Andreas Seppi (ITA) v 16-John Isner (USA)

9-Marin Cilic (CRO) v Robin Haase (NED)

James Duckworth (AUS) v Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)

Jerzy Janowicz (POL) v Maxime Hamou (FRA)

Jiri Vesely (CZE) v 23-Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

31-Viktor Troicki (SRB) v Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)

Simone Bolelli (ITA) v Steve Darcis (BEL)

Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) v Joao Souza (BRA)

Lukas Lacko (SVK) v 7-David Ferrer (ESP)

5-Kei Nishikori (JPN) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)

Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) v Benjamin Becker (GER)

Daniel Taro (JPN) v 32-Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

19-Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) v Florian Mayer (GER)

Elias Ymer (SWE) v Lukas Rosol (CZE)

Juan Monaco (ARG) v Federico Delbonis (ARG)

Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) v 11-Feliciano Lopez (ESP)

14-Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v Christian Lindell (SWE)

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v Dudi Sela (ISR)

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) v Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Go Soeda (JPN) v 22-Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)

28-Fabio Fognini (ITA) v Tatsuma Ito (JPN)

Gastao Elias (POR) v Benot Paire (FRA)

Ivan Dodig (CRO) v Radek Stepanek (CZE)

Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) v 4-Thomas Berdych (CZE)

8-Stan Wawrinka (SUI) v Marsel Ilhan (TUR)

Dusan Lajovic (SRB) v Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Ricardas Berankis (LTU) v Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

Steve Johnson (USA) v 26-Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

24-Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v Igor Sijsling (NED)

Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)

Frances Tiafoe (USA) v Martin Klizan (SVK)

Lucas Pouille (FRA) v 12-Gilles Simon (FRA)

13-Gal Monfils (FRA) v Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

Diego Schwartzman (ARG) v Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)

Dominic Thiem (AUT) v Aljaz Bedene (SLO)

Sam Groth (AUS) v 21-Pablo Cuevas (URU)

25-Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

Damir Dzumhur (BIH) v Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Marcel Granollers (ESP) v Matthias Bachinger (GER)

Alejandro Falla (COL) v 2-Roger Federer (SUI)

* All Offers and Promotions posted in this article excludes NSW residents.
Stay up to date with the latest sports news
Follow our social accounts to get exclusive content and all the latest sporting news!