Caulfield Classic nominations – 2015

Race 1 – Caulfield Classic (2000 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $300,000, 2nd $90,000, 3rd $45,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,500, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000 GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

 

Horse Sex Age Trainer
1 AALI MIA F 3 Lloyd Kennewell
2 ABILITY C 3 Robert Smerdon
3 ABOLISH F 3 Pat Carey
4 ADMIRABEEL (NZ) G 3 Peter G Moody
5 AIR APPARENT F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
6 ALABAMA CHARGE C 3 Robbie Laing
7 ALASKAN ROSE (NZ) F 3 Michael Moroney
8 ALDERNEY F 3 Sam Pritchard-Gordon
9 ALITTLE LOOSE F 3 Michael Kent
10 ALKAASHEF C 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
11 ALLA TURCA F 3 Shaun Dwyer
12 ALLISION F 3 John O’Shea
13 ALPINA F 3 John P Thompson
14 ALTAMIRA F 3 Peter G Moody
15 AMBIENCE F 3 John O’Shea
16 AMENZEL C 3 Shea Eden
17 AMERISTRALIA F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
18 ANDRIOLI F 3 Robert Smerdon
19 ANIMATOR G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
20 ANTELUCAN F 3 John O’Shea
21 ARBITRAGE (NZ) C 3 Michael Moroney
22 ARSONIST C 3 David Vandyke
23 ASHLEE MARIE F 3 Richard Laming
24 ASIMI G 3 Lloyd Kennewell
25 ASSERTIVE STAR C 3 Byron Cozamanis
26 ASTRO FAME C 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
27 ASTRO SUN (NZ) C 3 Chris Waller
28 ATLANTIC CITY G 3 Mark Kavanagh
29 ATLANTIC ROAD C 3 Ciaron Maher
30 ATTACK THE LINE C 3 Brent Stanley
31 AURORA’S STAR F 3 Anthony Cummings
32 AUTOMATIC CHOICE G 3 Colin Rees
33 AYERS ROCK C 3 Shawn Mathrick
34 BACKGROUND SCALPER C 3 Todd Smart
35 BADAWIYA F 3 Mick Price
36 BADRAAN C 3 Gerald Ryan
37 BAHEEJ C 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
38 BALLYBRIT F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
39 BALTIC CELLAR C 3 Ciaron Maher
40 BARNSLEY (NZ) G 3 Michael Moroney
41 BATTLE BREWING G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
42 BATTLE ENSIGN C 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
43 BATTLE OF HASTINGS C 3 Chris Waller
44 BATTLE ZONE (NZ) C 3 Michael Moroney
45 BAUBO (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
46 BEACHLEY F 3 Peter G Moody
47 BELUGA BLUE F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
48 BENGAL CAT F 3 John Sadler
49 BEQUEST G 3 Archie Alexander
50 BEYOND PURPLE F 3 Michael Moroney
51 BLACK CANARY F 3 Gerald Ryan
52 BLACK ENVY C 3 Robbie Laing
53 BLACK VANQUISH C 3 Tom Hughes
54 BLUEBERRY HILL F 3 Liam Birchley
55 BO BARDI F 3 Lee & Shannon Hope
56 BON AURUM C 3 Ciaron Maher
57 BOOGIE WOOGIE MAN G 3 Darren Weir
58 BORN MAGIC (NZ) F 3 Terry & Karina O’Sullivan
59 BOSTON LIGHT C 3 Bryce Heys
60 BRACCENBY C 3 Peter G Moody
61 BRIGADIER (NZ) C 3 Peter & Jacob McKay
62 BRING ME THE VOICE F 3 Peter G Moody
63 BRINGEM G 3 Peter G Moody
64 BROCKHOFF C 3 Ciaron Maher
65 BURHAN G 3 Michael Moroney
66 CANA F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
67 CAPE LONDONDERRY (NZ) G 3 Michael Moroney
68 CAPRICIOUS SPIRIT F 3 Morgan Butler
69 CARDOSO G 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
70 CARTIER ROCK F 3 Gerald Ryan
71 CASH STRAPPED G 3 Gary Portelli
72 CASSINI STAR F 3 Gary Portelli
73 CATCH A FIRE F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
74 CATHY F 3 Clarry Conners
75 CAZONET F 3 Robert Smerdon
76 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) C 3 Mick Price
77 C’EST BEAU LA VIE F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
78 CHABAUD (NZ) F 3 Robert Smerdon
79 CHACHAPOYAS F 3 John O’Shea
80 CHARLES FILOU (NZ) C 3 Don Dwyer
81 CHARLEVOIX C 3 Michael Kent
82 CIRCLE GAME F 3 Matthew Dale
83 CLAIM THE THRONE C 3 Bart & James Cummings
84 CLASH OF CLANS C 3 Gai Waterhouse
85 CLASSY CHANEL F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
86 CLAUDIA JEAN F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
87 CODEBREAK F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
88 COLERNE F 3 Colin Little
89 COLLABORATE (NZ) C 3 Murray Baker
90 COLONEL CUSTER (NZ) C 3 Phillip Stokes
91 COMMISERATE F 3 Mick Price
92 COMPRENDE F 3 Phillip Stokes
93 COUNTERATTACK C 3 Chris Waller
94 COURTLY C 3 John O’Shea
95 CRAVEN IMAGE G 3 Darren Weir
96 CUL DE SAC C 3 John O’Shea
97 CULLINAN C 3 Darren Weir
98 CUPID F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
99 CYLINDER BEACH (NZ) G 3 Desleigh Forster
100 DAGNY (NZ) F 3 Sam Pritchard-Gordon
101 DAISY’S JOY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
102 DAL CIELO (NZ) C 3 Murray Baker
103 DANIELA ROSA F 3 Michael Moroney
104 DANUKI C 3 Clinton McDonald
105 DARK STEEL C 3 Gai Waterhouse
106 DARLING LILI F 3 Stephen Theodore
107 DASH FOR GEORGIA F 3 Peter Ioannou
108 DATA POINT C 3 Michael Kent
109 DAWN OF HOPE F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
110 DAWNIE PERFECT F 3 Clarry Conners
111 DEADLY SHADOW (NZ) C 3 Bryce Heys
112 DEL GRAPPA G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
113 DENPURR F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
114 DEPLOY C 3 Gerald Ryan
115 DESTINATION TUCSON F 3 Gai Waterhouse
116 DESTINY’S REWARD C 3 Brian Gentle
117 DEVIOUS MAID F 3 Peter G Moody
118 DON SUPERAR (NZ) G 3 Robbie Laing
119 DON’T DOUBT MAMMA F 3 Tony McEvoy
120 DON’T DOUBT MARLEY F 3 Robbie Griffiths
121 DOWNHEARTED C 3 Mick Price
122 DRILL MASTER C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
123 DUNLUCE G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
124 EAGLES DARE C 3 Robbie Laing
125 EARTHLING C 3 Don Dwyer
126 ECLAIR ATTACK G 3 Phillip Stokes
127 ECLAIR GO GO G 3 Phillip Stokes
128 ECLAIR RAIDER G 3 Pat Carey
129 ECLAIR SHADOW (NZ) C 3 Robbie Laing
130 ECLAT F 3 Mick Price
131 EFFORTLESS MISS F 3 Shane Fliedner
132 EL DANTE G 3 Darren Weir
133 EL GRECO G 3 Peter G Moody
134 ELY’S ANGEL F 3 Wez Hunter
135 EMILION STORM F 3 Steve Richards
136 ENGLISH F 3 Gai Waterhouse
137 EOLANDE F 3 Jamie Edwards
138 EQUINOVA G 3 Dean Binaisse
139 ESPERANCA F 3 Neville Parnham
140 ESTEBAN (NZ) C 3 John Sargent
141 EURO ANGEL (NZ) F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
142 EUSTON ROAD F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
143 EXOSPHERE C 3 John O’Shea
144 EXTRA CHOICE (NZ) G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
145 FAATINAH G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
146 FABULONH G 3 Colin Scott
147 FAIR ISLE (NZ) F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
148 FALKENBERG F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
149 FASHION SNIPTZ F 3 Kris Lees
150 FAST CANDY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
151 FIERY EMINENCE F 3 Anthony Cummings
152 FIFTY FLAGS (NZ) C 3 Bart & James Cummings
153 FIGHTING STORM C 3 Gai Waterhouse
154 FIREWORKS F 3 Gerald Ryan
155 FIRST ORDER F 3 Danny Williams
156 FITNAH F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
157 FLAMBOYANT LASS F 3 Gai Waterhouse
158 FLASH HERO G 3 Shaun Dwyer
159 FLEUR FATALE F 3 Brent Stanley
160 FLYING ACHILLES C 3 Gerald Ryan
161 FLYING GEEPEE G 3 Robbie Griffiths
162 FLYING LIGHT G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
163 FORSYTH (NZ) C 3 Peter G Moody
164 FOUGHT FOR G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
165 FOUR BY FOUR C 3 Greg Eurell
166 FRANCAIS F 3 Chris Waller
167 FRANKINCENSE (NZ) G 3 Danny O’Brien
168 FULFILLED PROMISE F 3 Anthony Cummings
169 GALLWITZ F 3 John O’Shea
170 GAMBLED G 3 Kurt Goldman
171 GEODESIC G 3 Michael Moroney
172 GET THE DUKES OUT C 3 Darren Weir
173 GIULIETTA F 3 Gai Waterhouse
174 GLITRA (NZ) C 3 Bart & James Cummings
175 GOBSTOPPER (NZ) G 3 Andrew R Campbell
176 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker
177 GOLD BUSKER G 3 Logan McGill
178 GOLD KRONER G 3 Michael Moroney
179 GOLD SYMPHONY C 3 Peter G Moody
180 GOLDEN PATCH C 3 Michael Moroney
181 GRAND CROSS C 3 Gerald Ryan
182 GREDINGTON C 3 Pat Hyland
183 GRISBI’S RUN F 3 John McArdle
184 GUILTY AS SIN F 3 Steve Richards
185 HANDFAST C 3 John O’Shea
186 HANGIN’ TOUGH F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
187 HARLEM RIVER F 3 Gai Waterhouse
188 HATTORI HANZO C 3 Michael Kent
189 HEADWATER C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
190 HEARTLINGS F 3 Kerry Parker
191 HEAVENLY ANNA F 3 David Vandyke
192 HEAVENLY HAND F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
193 HELA FLYER F 3 Pat Carey
194 HELFORD RIVER F 3 Gai Waterhouse
195 HELL OR HIGHWATER F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
196 HELLBENT C 3 Kurt Goldman
197 HEMBROOK F 3 Chris Waller
198 HIERARCHAL C 3 Anthony Cummings
199 HIGHGATE HILL F 3 Greg Eurell
200 HOLLER C 3 John O’Shea
201 HORIZONTAL F 3 John O’Shea
202 HOWARD BE THY NAME C 3 Darren Weir
203 I WRITE THE SONGS F 3 Richard Laming
204 IGRAINE F 3 John O’Shea
205 I’M BELUCCI C 3 Desleigh Forster
206 IMPERIAL EMPRESS F 3 Shea Eden
207 INDARRA (NZ) F 3 Robert Smerdon
208 INFINITE LOVE F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
209 INNER CIRCLE C 3 John O’Shea
210 INNER CITY GIRL F 3 Mark Riley
211 INNOCENT I AM F 3 Logan McGill
212 INTERLOCK G 3 John O’Shea
213 INTRIGUINGLY F 3 Richard Laming
214 INTRUSION C 3 Gerald Ryan
215 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT C 3 Peter G Moody
216 IRON BOSS C 3 Mark Kavanagh
217 ISLE DU CAP F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
218 ITALY F 3 John O’Shea
219 IT’S OVER F 3 Michael Kent
220 IWAUNA G 3 John O’Shea
221 JACQUERIC (NZ) C 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
222 JADEER C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
223 JALAN JALAN F 3 Colin Little
224 JAMEKA F 3 Ciaron Maher
225 JAPONISME G 3 Chris Waller
226 JAZAHAR F 3 Darren Weir
227 JEEWAN C 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
228 JERVOIS NIGHT (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
229 JEZZABBA F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
230 JOCASTA F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
231 JODIE’S ROCK F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
232 J’STAR F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
233 JUNGLE ROCK F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
234 JUST ONE MOMENT F 3 Peter G Moody
235 JUSTA HINT G 3 Darren Weir
236 KANGARILLA JOY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
237 KARPACZ G 3 Michael Moroney
238 KEEN ARRAY G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
239 KENTUCKY FLYER C 3 Robbie Laing
240 KILMACURRAGH (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
241 KIMBERLEY STAR F 3 Gai Waterhouse
242 KING OF ROSSA G 3 Shane Fliedner
243 KINGLIKE C 3 Peter G Moody
244 KISS IN THE RAIN F 3 Darren Weir
245 KOOLAMA BAY C 3 Clinton McDonald
246 KRACKEN G 3 Darren Weir
247 KRYPTONIAN G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
248 LA DALLIANCE F 3 Luke Oliver
249 LADY ESPRIT F 3 Ciaron Maher
250 LAKE GENEVA F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
251 LAKE JACKSON G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
252 LAND’S END C 3 Gerald Ryan
253 LASAYETTE F 3 Darren Weir
254 LAST BULLET C 3 John Hyam
255 LAST LIGHT HORSE C 3 Anthony Cummings
256 LAST TYPHOON C 3 Peter G Moody
257 LATITUDE F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
258 LAUCALA F 3 Chris Waller
259 LAZUMBA F 3 Steve Richards
260 LET’S TWIST F 3 Michael Kent
261 LIEDER C 3 John O’Shea
262 LIGHT UP THE SKY F 3 Neville Parnham
263 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
264 LIKING THE VIKING G 3 Ken Keys
265 LIZARD ISLAND C 3 Pat Hyland
266 LOOK TO THE STARS F 3 Clarry Conners
267 LORD MARMADUKE G 3 David Vandyke
268 LORD TENNYSON C 3 Peter Chow
269 LOTTA SUGAR F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
270 LOVE GOES ON G 3 Henry Dwyer
271 LOYALTY MAN G 3 Michael Moroney
272 LUCHADOR C 3 Bev Lechmere & Alisa Vermay
273 LUSHAN C 3 Chris Waller
274 MACAVITY G 3 John O’Shea
275 MAC’S METTLE G 3 Darren Weir
276 MADAM POSEIDON F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
277 MADONNA LILY F 3 John Salanitri
278 MAGNETTE F 3 Wez Hunter
279 MAHUTA C 3 Darren Weir
280 MAKE HER OWN WHEY F 3 Shaun Dwyer
281 MAN OF CHOICE G 3 Luke Price
282 MAN OF HIS WORD C 3 Bruce W Hill
283 MANHATTAN BLUES G 3 Tony McEvoy
284 MANHATTAN BOSS G 3 Peter Morgan & Craig Widdison
285 MANHATTAN FEVER F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
286 MAPUTO EXPRESS F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
287 MARAAM F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
288 MARCONI (NZ) G 3 Andrew R Campbell
289 MASSA LU (NZ) C 3 Murray Baker
290 MAVEN WIZ G 3 Anthony Cummings
291 MAWAHIBB C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
292 MEGAWATT (NZ) F 3 Shaune Ritchie
293 MERU F 3 Pat Carey
294 METALLIC CROWN C 3 Chris Waller
295 METEORA MISS F 3 Anthony Cummings
296 MIDNIGHT REVIEW F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
297 MILITARY SALUTE G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
298 MINETTI F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
299 MISS ANTAEUS F 3 Chris Waller
300 MISS BEALS (NZ) F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
301 MISS GIDGET F 3 Colin & Cindy Alderson
302 MISS GUNPOWDER F 3 Phillip Stokes
303 MISS IDYLLIC F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
304 MISS WILSON F 3 John Bary
305 MISTY WATERS F 3 Michael Moroney
306 MOHER C 3 John O’Shea
307 MONTAUK C 3 Chris Waller
308 MONTIGNAC F 3 John O’Shea
309 MOON FIGHTER F 3 Gai Waterhouse
310 MOQWAO (NZ) G 3 Michael Moroney
311 MORE THAN MOST C 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
312 MORTAL SIN F 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman
313 MOST EXALTED C 3 Bart & James Cummings
314 MOST WANTED G 3 John Sadler
315 MOSTLY G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
316 MR EPIC G 3 Toby Edmonds
317 MR INDIVIDUAL C 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
318 MR OPTIMISTIC C 3 Tony Noonan
319 MUCCINO G 3 Byron Cozamanis
320 MULTIFACETS (NZ) C 3 Chris Waller
321 MULTIZONE C 3 Bart & James Cummings
322 MUNTIJ G 3 Danny Williams
323 MUZYKA F 3 Gerald Ryan
324 MY GIRL HAYLEY F 3 Tony Gollan
325 MY POPPETTE F 3 Colin & Cindy Alderson
326 MYHRO F 3 Darren Weir
327 NADAWAAT F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
328 NATIONAL VELVET F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
329 NAUTILUS F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
330 NEW ENDEAVOUR C 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
331 NEW GRADUATE F 3 Darren Weir
332 NGARIMU (NZ) C 3 Peter G Moody
333 NICCORAMA F 3 John Salanitri
334 NINA RULES F 3 Jason Warren
335 NO DOUBT C 3 Anthony Cummings
336 NOT A CHERRY F 3 Anthony Cummings
337 NUCLEUS C 3 Tony McEvoy
338 OCEAN EMBERS F 3 Shea Eden
339 ODYSSEY MOON C 3 Rodney Northam
340 ON THE PORCH G 3 Darren Weir
341 ONCE WERE WARRIORS G 3 David Vandyke
342 ONE FASTER C 3 Danny O’Brien
343 ONE FOR ONE G 3 Phillip Stokes
344 OTTOMAN F 3 John O’Shea
345 OUR BOY LEO C 3 Robert Smerdon
346 OUR VIDIA (NZ) F 3 Byron Cozamanis
347 OUT OF THE RED G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
348 OVERSTAY F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
349 PAINTED FIRETAIL F 3 John O’Shea
350 PALAIOS (NZ) C 3 Brian Jenkins
351 PALENTINO C 3 Darren Weir
352 PASADENA GIRL (NZ) F 3 Peter G Moody
353 PATCH ADAMS C 3 Terry & Karina O’Sullivan
354 PAYROLL F 3 Richard Laming
355 PEARL STAR F 3 Matt Laurie
356 PEARLS F 3 John O’Shea
357 PENNSYLVANIA AVE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
358 PERFECT BEAT F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
359 PERFECT LIFELINE C 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
360 PERIGNON F 3 Gerald Ryan
361 PETITS FILOUS F 3 Ciaron Maher
362 PETRACCA G 3 Darren Weir
363 PHOENIX PARK (NZ) F 3 Bart & James Cummings
364 POET’S CHOICE G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
365 POLAR VORTEX G 3 Peter Morgan & Craig Widdison
366 PORTMAN (NZ) C 3 Danny O’Brien
367 POSITIVE CHARGE F 3 Bryce Heys
368 POWER OF PATCH G 3 Michael Moroney
369 PREDATOR (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
370 PRESS STATEMENT C 3 Chris Waller
371 PRIDE OF DUBAI C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
372 PRIME APPEAL (NZ) F 3 Nigel Blackiston
373 PRINCE OF BROOKLYN C 3 Mick Price
374 PRINCE OF PAGODA (NZ) C 3 Tony McEvoy
375 PRINCE TARKEIDA C 3 Mark Webb
376 PRINCESS SHIMMER F 3 Patrick Payne
377 PRIZE LILY F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
378 PROANE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
379 PURSUITS F 3 John O’Shea
380 PUSH THE SKY AWAY F 3 Henry Dwyer
381 QUILATE F 3 Michael Kent
382 RACY F 3 Gary Portelli
383 RAGAZZO DEL CORSA C 3 Danny O’Brien
384 RAGEESE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
385 READY FOR TAKEOFF F 3 David Vandyke
386 READY FOR VICTORY C 3 Mick Price
387 REALISE POTENTIAL C 3 John P Thompson
388 REBOUND F 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman
389 RED ALTO G 3 Brent Stanley
390 RED SILHOUETTE (NZ) F 3 Tony Noonan
391 REDZEL C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
392 REEMAH F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
393 REGAL WITNESS G 3 Robert Smerdon
394 REGATTA REBEL F 3 Gai Waterhouse
395 REIGNING IN PARIS F 3 Luke Oliver
396 REINCARNATE C 3 John O’Shea
397 REMITTANCE G 3 Gerald Ryan
398 REPUBLICAN R 3 Chris Waller
399 RESULTS F 3 Shaun Dwyer
400 REZAK G 3 Greg Eurell
401 RISING HOPE F 3 Darren Weir
402 RITZY F 3 Anthony Cummings
403 RIVER WILD C 3 Gai Waterhouse
404 ROCANTO (NZ) C 3 Stephen Marsh
405 ROEINDA F 3 Bjorn Baker
406 ROKEBY RED F 3 Matt Laurie
407 ROLDANA (NZ) F 3 Jamie Edwards
408 RONG DOOR REGGIE C 3 Matt Laurie
409 ROPEADOPE G 3 Richard Laming
410 ROSAMOND F 3 Brian Gentle
411 ROYALIC G 3 Mark Riley
412 RUARK G 3 Brett Cavanough
413 RUSSIAN EMPRESS F 3 Mark Kavanagh
414 SACRED EYE F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
415 SAGA OF THE STORM F 3 Liam Birchley
416 SAGARONNE F 3 Toby Edmonds
417 SAGITTARIAN F 3 Henry Dwyer
418 SAGONI F 3 Greg Eurell
419 SAILING BY F 3 Mick Price
420 SALLANCHES F 3 Ciaron Maher
421 SALLY’S MUSTANG F 3 Shaune Ritchie
422 SALS REWARD F 3 Ken Keys
423 SAN MIGUEL (NZ) G 3 Murray Baker
424 SAN SIERRA G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
425 SANASANA F 3 Gai Waterhouse
426 SANDRELLI F 3 Lee & Shannon Hope
427 SANTA ANA LANE G 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman
428 SANTORENEOS F 3 Darren Weir
429 SAPPHIRA F 3 Michael Moroney
430 SAUTERNES F 3 Andrew Noblet
431 SAVATONE (NZ) C 3 Danny O’Brien
432 SCADDEN’S RUN G 3 Frankie Stockdale
433 SCANDAL SHEET (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
434 SEA OF TRANQUILITY G 3 Matt Laurie
435 SEAGROVE F 3 John O’Shea
436 SEBRING SALLY F 3 Chris Waller
437 SEBRING SUN C 3 Gary Portelli
438 SECRET PROPHET (NZ) C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
439 SECRET TRAIL F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
440 SEEKING ASYLUM F 3 Gary Portelli
441 SELTZER F 3 John O’Shea
442 SEMIRAMIS F 3 Michael Kent
443 SEMPRE LIBERA F 3 Gai Waterhouse
444 SERENA MISS (NZ) F 3 Graeme & Deborah Rogerson
445 SERENADE F 3 Michael Moroney
446 SERENE MAJESTY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
447 SET TO RULE F 3 Nigel Blackiston
448 SHAHQA G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
449 SHARDS C 3 John O’Shea
450 SHE’S MINT F 3 Brett Conlon
451 SHE’S SCHMICK F 3 Mark Kavanagh
452 SHINING BROOKE F 3 Kris Lees
453 SHOCKAHOLIC G 3 Matt Laurie
454 SHOEPEG F 3 John O’Shea
455 SI ALLA VITA F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
456 SIGNA C 3 Ciaron Maher
457 SISTINE SPIRIT F 3 Andrew Noblet
458 SKI SLOPES (NZ) F 3 Anthony Cummings
459 SLIPPERS (NZ) F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
460 SLUMBERLAND (NZ) C 3 Danny O’Brien
461 SNAPPER ROCKS G 3 Bryan Guy
462 SNOOPY C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
463 SOHOOL C 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
464 SOME EXCEL C 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
465 SOOBOOG C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
466 SOUND THE TRUMPET (NZ) C 3 Robbie Laing
467 SOUTH PARK C 3 Neville Parnham
468 SOVEREIGN NATION C 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
469 SPEAK FONDLY F 3 Gai Waterhouse
470 SPECIAL GLORY F 3 Kate Rousseaux
471 SPICED F 3 John O’Shea
472 SPIETH (NZ) C 3 Bryce Heys
473 SPILL THE BEANS C 3 Gerald Ryan
474 SPLENDIDO (NZ) C 3 Bruce Wallace
475 SPOOKY WOOKY C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
476 SPRING ACTION G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
477 ST HENRI (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
478 STAR STREET F 3 Shaun Dwyer
479 STARSI C 3 Darren Weir
480 STAY WITH ME F 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
481 STELLAR COLLISION G 3 Darren Weir
482 STENSON C 3 Jamie Edwards
483 STIMAC G 3 Chris Waller
484 STOKER G 3 Tony McEvoy
485 STONE WARRIOR (NZ) G 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman
486 STRAGUN G 3 Shea Eden
487 STRAIGHT TO YOU F 3 Murray Baker
488 STRANGEST DREAM (NZ) F 3 Henry Dwyer
489 STRIKE FORCE G 3 Michael Moroney
490 STRINDBERG C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
491 STRINGER BELL C 3 Darren Weir
492 STRYKUM F 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman
493 SUN FLASH G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
494 SUNBITE F 3 Todd Smart
495 SUPER CASH F 3 Andrew Noblet
496 SUPERLATIVE F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
497 SURF CITY G 3 Paul Messara
498 SURFIN’ SAFARI C 3 Paul Perry
499 SWISS KISS (NZ) F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
500 SYMPHONIC ROCK C 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
501 SYRAHBEEL (NZ) F 3 Danny O’Brien
502 TAAJ C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
503 TAHLIO F 3 Luke Oliver
504 TAKE PRIDE F 3 Murray Johnson
505 TAKEDOWN G 3 Gary Moore
506 TALLY C 3 John O’Shea
507 TAMBLYN G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
508 TAP THIS F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
509 TARQUIN C 3 John O’Shea
510 TARZINO (NZ) C 3 Mick Price
511 TARZINO (NZ) C 3 Mick Price
512 THE BIG LE BOOMSKI F 3 Darren Weir
513 THE CARD PLAYERS G 3 Mark Lewis
514 THE COOL JEWEL F 3 Mark Kavanagh
515 THE GREY FLASH F 3 Robbie Laing
516 THE STATES G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
517 THE WEALD C 3 John O’Shea
518 THEMIS F 3 Gai Waterhouse
519 THINK ALIKE G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
520 TIA (NZ) F 3 Byron Cozamanis
521 TIMELESS STYLE F 3 Michael Moroney
522 TIVACI C 3 Michael Moroney
523 TOP RATED G 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
524 TOTAL DISCRETION F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
525 TRAJECTORY F 3 Danny Williams
526 TRENCH FIGHTER C 3 Robbie Laing
527 TRY PINK F 3 Brian McGrath
528 TULSA G 3 Michael Moroney
529 TWELFTH RAJ G 3 Archie Alexander
530 TWILIGHT MISS (NZ) F 3 Nigel Blackiston
531 TWO SQUARE F 3 Ken Keys
532 TYPHOON WITNESS F 3 Phillip Stokes
533 UN DE SCEAUX C 3 Todd Balfour
534 UPSCALE F 3 Kris Lees
535 VALENTINE’S REWARD F 3 Byron Cozamanis
536 VANBRUGH C 3 Chris Waller
537 VANCOUVER C 3 Gai Waterhouse
538 VANDANCER (NZ) F 3 Michael Moroney
539 VERSOS DE AMOR F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
540 VICEROY G 3 Tony McEvoy
541 VIDDORA F 3 Lloyd Kennewell
542 VOLCANIC ERUPTION F 3 Clinton McDonald
543 VON GALLETA F 3 Darren Weir
544 WANTED LADY F 3 Mick Price
545 WAR LEGEND (NZ) G 3 Michael Moroney
546 WARRINGTON F 3 Lee & Shannon Hope
547 WELCOME STRYKER G 3 Danny Curran
548 WELL SPRUNG C 3 Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor
549 WHO ARE THEY F 3 Gerald Ryan
550 WHOOP WHOOP (NZ) G 3 Mick Price
551 WHOOPS C 3 Ken Keys
552 WHO’S GORGEOUS F 3 Bart & James Cummings
553 WICHITA WOMAN F 3 Michael Moroney
554 WIND FORCE C 3 David Hayes & Tom Dabernig
555 WINGSTACK F 3 Lee & Anthony Freedman
556 WINNING ACCORD G 3 Bruce W Hill
557 WUDANG MOUNTAIN C 3 Chris Waller
558 YOUR LOVE F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
559 ZACADA (NZ) G 3 Murray Baker
560 ZARA BAY F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
561 ZARABEEL (NZ) F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
562 ZASORCERESS (NZ) F 3 Jason Warren
563 ZERO RED G 3 Nigel Blackiston
564 ZIBELLO (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller

News:

Three horses from Japan are among the 25 internationally trained entries for this year’s Caulfield Cup.

Japanese horse Admire Rakti claimed a famous victory in 2014 and this year Fame Game, Hokko Brave and Hana’s Revenge will be vying for berths in the $3 million race.

The Cox Plate attracted 20 overseas entries including three from Ireland’s Aidan O’Brien who became the first northern hemisphere trainer to win the weight-for-age showpiece with Adelaide last year.

O’Brien has nominated Cougar Mountain, Highland Reel and Ol Man River for the race.

Connections of two of the horses invited to the Cox Plate – Gailo Chop and Arod – have put in entries.

All up there are 209 entries for the Caulfield Cup, the world’s richest 2400m handicap and 173 nominations for the Cox Plate.

* All Offers and Promotions posted in this article excludes NSW residents.
Stay up to date with the latest sports news
Follow our social accounts to get exclusive content and all the latest sporting news!