2015 RUGBY WORLD CUP FIXTURES
Date, No, Pool, Match details, Location, Stadium, Kick off (AEST)
Sat Sept 19, 1, A, England v Fiji, London, Twickenham, 0500
Sat Sept 19, 2, C, Tonga v Georgia, Gloucester, Kingsholm, 2100
Sat Sept 19, 3, D, Ireland v Canada, Cardiff, Millenium, 2330
Sun Sept 20, 4, B, South Africa v Japan, Brighton, Brighton Community, 0145
Sun Sept 20, 5, D, France v Italy, London, Twickenham, 0500
Sun Sept 20, 6, B, Samoa v USA, Brighton, Brighton Community, 2100
Sun Sept 20, 7, A, Wales v Uruguay, Cardiff, Millenium, 2330
Mon Sept 21, 8, C, New Zealand v Argentina, London, Wembley, 0145
Wed Sept 23, 9, B, Scotland v Japan, Gloucester, Kingsholm, 2330
Thu Sept 24, 10, A, Australia v Fiji, Cardiff, Millenium, 0145
Thu Sept 24, 11, D, France v Romania, London, Olympic, 0500
Fri Sept 25, 12, C, New Zealand v Namibia, London, Olympic, 0500
Sat Sept 26, 13, C, Argentina v Georgia, Gloucester, Kingsholm, 0145
Sat Sept 26, 14, D, Italy v Canada, Leeds, Elland Road, 2330
Sun Sept 27, 15, B, South Africa v Samoa, Birmingham, Villa Park, 0145
Sun Sept 27, 16, A, England v Wales, London, Twickenham, 0500
Sun Sept 27, 17, A, Australia v Uruguay, Birmingham, Villa Park, 2100
Sun Sept 27, 18, B, Scotland v USA, Leeds, Elland Road, 2330
Mon Sept 28, 19, B, Ireland v Romania, London, Wembley Stadium, 0145
Wed Sept 30, 20, C, Tonga v Namibia, Exeter, Sandy Park, 0145
Fri Oct 2, 21, A, Wales v Fiji, Cardiff, Millenium, 0145
Fri Oct 2, 22, D France v Canada, Milton, Keynes MK, 0500
Sat Oct 3, 23, C, New Zealand v Georgia, Cardiff, Millenium, 0500
Sat Oct 3, 24, B, Samoa v Japan, Milton, Keynes MK, 2330
Sun Oct 4, 25, B, South Africa v Scotland, Newcastle, St James Park, 0145 (AEDT)
Sun Oct 4, 26, A, England v Australia, London, Twickenham, 0600
Mon Oct 5, 27, C, Argentina v Tonga, Leicester, Leicester City, 1230
Mon Oct 5, 28, B, Ireland v Italy, London, Olympic Stadium, 0245
Wed Oct 7, 29, D, Canada v Romania, Leicester, Leicester City, 0245
Wed Oct 7, 30, A, Fiji v Uruguay, Milton Keynes MK, 0600
Thur Oct 8, 31, B, South Africa v USA, London, Olympic, 0245
Thur Oct 8, 32, C, Namibia v Georgia, Exeter, Sandy Park, 0600
Sat Oct 10, 33, C, New Zealand v Tonga, Newcastle, St James Park, 0600
Sun Oct 11, 34, B, Samoa v Scotland, Newcastle, St James Park, 1230
Sun Oct 11, 35, A, Australia v Wales, London, Twickenham, 0245
Sun Oct 11, 36, A, England v Uruguay, Manchester, Manchester City, 0600
Sun Oct 11, 37, C, Argentina v Namibia, Leicester, Leicester City, 2200
Mon Oct 12, 38, D, Italy v Romania, Exeter, Sandy Park, 1230
Mon Oct 12, 39, D, France v Ireland, Cardiff, Millenium, 0245
Mon Oct 12, 40, B, USA v Japan, Gloucester, Kingsholm, 0600
Sun Oct 18, 41, QF1: Winner B v Runner-up A, London, Twickenham, 0200
Sun Oct 18, 42, QF2: Winner C v Runner-Up D, Cardiff, Millenium, 0600
Sun Oct 18, 43, QF3: Winner D v Runner-Up C, Cardiff, Millenium, 2300
Mon Oct 19, 44, QF4: Winner A v Runner-up B, London, Twickenham, 0600
Sun Oct 25, 45, SF1: Winner QF1 v Winner QF2, London, Twickenham, 0200
Mon Oct 26, 46, SF2: Winner QF3 v Winner QF4, London, Twickenham, 0300
Sat Oct 31, 47, Loser SF1 v Loser SF2, London, Olympic, 0700
Sun Nov 1, 48, Final: Winner SF1 v Winner SF2, London, Twickenham, 0300