AFL club-by-club injury list ahead of round 4.
ADELAIDE
Scott Thompson (thigh) test
Sam Kerridge (eye) test
Mitchell Grigg (adductor) test
Jason Porplyzia (buttock) test
Tom Lynch (shoulder) 1-2 weeks
Andy Otten (knee) 1-2 weeks
Brad Crouch (leg) 5 weeks
Taylor Walker (knee) TBA
Nathan van Berlo (achilles) TBA
Ricky Henderson (ankle) TBA
BRISBANE
Luke McGuane (knee) test
Ash McGrath (calf) TBC
Stefan Martin (back) TBC
Sam Michael (hamstring) 1-2 weeks
Josh Green (hamstring) 2 weeks
Claye Beams (foot) 3 weeks
Patrick Wearden (ankle) 10-12 weeks
Daniel Rich (knee) indefinite
Brent Staker (calf) indefinite
CARLTON
Chris Judd (achilles) 1 week
Matt Kreuzer (foot) 12-14 weeks
COLLINGWOOD
Nick Maxwell (ankle) test
Sam Dwyer (knee) 1 week
Patrick Karnezis (osteitis pubis) 1 week
Paul Seedsman (hip) 1 week
Nathan Brown (shoulder) 1-2 weeks
Tim Broomhead (shin splints) 2 weeks
Ben Sinclair (hamstring) 2 weeks
Adam Oxley (ankle) 2-3 weeks
Ben Reid (calf) 2-3 weeks
Nathan Freeman (hamstring) 3 weeks
Matthew Scharenberg (feet) indefinite
ESSENDON
Paul Chapman (ankle) test
Kyle Hardingham (cork) test
Paddy Ryder (ankle) test
Will Hams (hip) 1-2 weeks
Tom Bellchambers (ankle) 4-6 weeks
Courtenay Dempsey (hamstring) 2-3 weeks
Tayte Pears (achilles) test
Nick Komner (knee) TBA
Alex Browne (knee) season
FREMANTLE
Chris Mayne (ankle) test
Michael Wood (shoulder) test
Kepler Bradley (knee) 2-3 weeks
Garrick Ibbotson (shoulder) 2-4 weeks
Alex Pearce (shin) 2-3 weeks
Michael Barlow (knee) 4-6 weeks
Sam Menegola (knee) 4-6 weeks
Tanner Smith (hamstring) 6 weeks
Max Duffy (shoulder) 6-8 weeks
Scott Gumbleton (hamstring) 9 weeks
Michael Walters (ankle) TBC
GEELONG
Not available GOLD COAST
Daniel Gorringe (achilles) 1 weeks
Seb Tape (hamstring) 1-2 weeks
Jack Leslie (knee) 1-2 weeks
Harley Bennell (calf) 2 weeks
Charlie Dixon (adductor) 2-3 weeks
Jesse Lonergan (hand) 2-3 weeks
Jack Martin (shoulder) indefinite
Zac Smith (knee) indefinite
Andrew Boston (ankle) indefinite
GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
Lachie Whitfield (foot) test
Dylan Shiel (quad) 1-2 weeks
Rhys Palmer (hamstring) 2-3 weeks
Sam Schulz (shoulder) 4 weeks
Tim Mohr (knee) 3-5 weeks
Phil Davis (kidney) TBC
HAWTHORN
Luke Hodge (groin) test
Ben McEvoy (calf) test
Jed Anderson (shoulder) 1-2 week
Brad Sewell (hamstring) 1-2 weeks
Alex Woodward (shoulder) 1-2 weeks
Brendan Whitecross (knee) indefinite
MELBOURNE
Not available
NORTH MELBOURNE
Jack Ziebell (shoulder) test
Cam Delaney (foot) test
Robbie Tarrant (leg) 2 weeks
Taylor Garner (hamstring) 2 weeks
Ben Brown (knee) 2-3 weeks
Andrew Swallow (achilles) 2-5 weeks
Jamie Macmillan (broken fibula) 4-6 weeks
Tom Curran (foot) indefinite
PORT ADELAIDE
Chad Wingard (ankle) test
Jay Schulz (foot) test
Jarrad Redden (knee) 3-4 weeks
Campbell Heath (shin) 3-4 weeks
Sam Russell (hamstring) 6-8 weeks
Mason Shaw (wrist) 6-7weeks
Angus Monfries (hamstring) TBC
RICHMOND
Brett Deledio (ankle) test
Shaun Hampson (knee) test
Jake King (quad) test
Liam McBean (ankle) test
Nick Vlastuin (concussion) test
Aaron Edwards (knee) 1 week
Chris Knights (knee) 1-2 weeks
Alex Rance (foot) 2-3 weeks
Matt Dea (hand) 2-3 weeks
Ivan Maric (ankle) 3-4 weeks
ST KILDA
Jack Steven (foot) test
Adam Schneider (back) test
Sam Fisher (hamstring) 1 week
Lewis Pierce (back) 5 weeks
Sam Gilbert (foot) 4-6 weeks
SYDNEY
Craig Bird (calf) test
Adam Goodes (knee) 1-2 weeks
Tommy Walsh (hamstring) 1-2 weeks
Kurt Tippett (knee) 1-2 weeks
Sam Reid (achilles) 2-4 weeks
Alex Johnson (knee) season
WEST COAST
Scott Selwood (ankle) test
Simon Tunbridge (nose) test
Sharrod Wellingham (general soreness) test
Chris Masten (hamstring) 2-3 weeks
Tom Barrass (hip) 3 weeks
Shannon Hurn (knee) 4 weeks
Mark LeCras (arm) 4-5 weeks
Beau Waters (shoulder) season
WESTERN BULLDOGS
Josh Prudden (knee) 4 weeks
Jarrad Grant (foot) 4-5 weeks
Jordan Roughead (shoulder) 8 weeks
Daniel Pearce (knee) 6-10 weeks